Perqt AI Wallet logo
Capital One · synced with issuer page
Capital One

Spark Cash Plus

Annual fee
$95
Network
visa
Type
business

It earns unlimited 2% cash back on purchases, plus 5% cash back on hotels and rental cars booked through Capital One Business Travel.

Capital One Spark Cash Plus

Heads up: Rates, fees, and welcome offers below are pulled directly from the issuer and refreshed continuously. Confirm final terms on the issuer site before applying.

Perqt Analysis

Three ways to value this card. Only one of them is yours.

01Published
$150

What the issuer advertises.

02Realistic
$150

Pays out with no hoops.

03Yours
Open your wallet

From your real spend and redemptions.

Why Perqt says this
  • $150 advertised across 1 benefits.
  • Annual fee refund (Spend Tier) ($150) posts automatically. No hoops.
  • No-hoops value covers 158% of the annual fee.
Better fit if
  • You'll actually use Annual fee refund (Spend Tier).
  • 5× on hotels matches your spend.
  • No-hoops credits alone clear the fee.
Probably not if

    Welcome offer

    Earn a $2,000 cash bonus when you spend $30,000 in the first 3 months. Plus, earn an additional $2,000 cash bonus for every $500,000 spent in the first year.

    Est. value
    $2,000
    Minimum spend
    $30,000
    Within
    3 mo

    Earning rates

    • All purchases
      2×
      cash back
    • Top earn
      Hotels
      booked through Capital One Travel
      5×
      cash back
      Capital One Travel
    • Top earn
      Rental cars
      booked through Capital One Travel
      5×
      cash back
      Capital One Travel

    On-card benefits & credits

    • Annual fee refund (Spend Tier)
      $150
      /Annual

      Receive a $150 statement credit each membership year after at least $150,000 in net purchases by the anniversary date. It posts within two billing cycles after the rewards membership anniversary. Unlocks after $150,000 calendar-year spend on the card.

    • Roadside assistance
      $0
      /Annual

      Provides roadside services for auto-related emergencies, including jump-starting, tire changing and towing. The source does not state that service charges are covered.

    • No foreign transaction fees
      $0
      /Annual

      Pay no foreign transaction fees on purchases made outside the United States.

    • Extended warranty
      $0
      /Annual

      Provides additional warranty and protection at no charge on eligible items purchased with the card; terms, conditions, and exclusions apply.

    • Capital One Business Travel access
      $0
      /Annual

      Complimentary access to Capital One Business Travel, an all-in-one business travel management solution.

    • Virtual card numbers
      $0
      /Annual

      Use virtual card numbers to make online payments without exposing the actual card number to merchants.

    • No preset spending limit
      $0
      /Annual

      The card has no preset spending limit; available spending capacity adapts based on spending behavior, payment history, credit profile and other factors.

    • Free employee cards
      $0
      /Annual

      Add employee cards at no stated fee, track employee spending and earn rewards from employee purchases.

    Other Capital One cards

    Is the Spark Cash Plus right for your spend?

    Drop in your typical monthly spend and we'll show exactly how much this card would earn you — plus how it stacks up against your current wallet.

    See your savings